Skip Navigation

2022-2023 Faculty and Staff

CHRIS ALEXANDER    
LIFE Instructor

 

ANDREW ATKINS    
US English, Journalism Instructor

 

RACHEL BARTLETT    
US Math Instructor

 

ALAN BINKLEY    
IT Support Specialist

 

BRIAN BISHOP    
Head of Upper School

 

KRISTEN BONNETT    
Admissions Coordinator

 

JEFF BROTHERS    
Director of Operations

 

CRISTIN BRYAN    
US English Instructor

 

JAMES CARLUCCI    
US History, Geography,    
Econ Instructor

 

MARK COBB    
Chief Financial Officer

 

KENDRA COX    
Director of Preschool

 

Butch Davis 
Security

 

ANISSA DEMONBREUN    
Head of Middle School

 

JUSTINA ERRE    
MS Math Instructor

 

KATHY GUPTON    
LS Spanish Instructor

 

IAN HARRIS    
US Math Instructor

 

JANET KING    
11th/12th Grade School Counselor

 

MELISSA KING    
MS Counselor

 

KATHERINE LEE    
9th/10th Grade Counselor

 

JULIE LITTRELL    
Kindergarten Instructor

 

MARISA MARTIN    
Kindergarten Instructor

 

RYAN MCCLARY    
Director of Admissions 
Financial Aid

 

SARAH MOORE    
MS/US Science Instructor

 

ASHLEY PAGE    
Summer Camp Director,  
Spirit Store Manager

 

AMY PAYNE    
US Math Instructor

 

JOHN PIERCE    
US Bible Instructor

 

BAILEY ROBERTSON    
5th Grade Instructor

 

DEBBIE SEIGENTHALER    
Director of Communications

 

CONNIE JO SHELTON    
Head of School

 

KATIE SHOLL    
US History Instructor

 

SARA SULLIVAN    
1st Grade Instructor

 

DONNA TORREZ    
US Art Instructor

 

KAITLYN WILMORE    
Assistant Athletic Director

 

KAREEM WRIGHT    
Full-Time Substitute
KATIE BETH ALLEN  
MS Science,  
Social Studies Instructor

 

JANET BARNETT   
5th Grade Instructor

 

SHARON BARTLETT   
MS/HS Life Instructor

 

DARLETE BISHOP   
Accounts Manager

 

LAUREN BRASEL   
Head of Lower School

 

TRACY BROTHERS   
Executive Assistant to  
the Head of School

 

JAKE CAMPBELL   
Office and Athletic Assistant

 

LYNETTE CARLUCCI   
US LIFE Instructor

 

BRYCE COLLIER   
Operations/Facilities Assistant

 

TRISHA CROMWELL   
MS ELA Instructor

 

KRISTEN DIPASQUALE   
2nd Grade Instructor,  
Aftercare Director

 

JEFF FINCHER   
Chief Development Officer

 

JD HARDING   
History Instructor

 

HOLLY HAYNES
Assistant to the
Athletic Department

 

KRISTEN HOOPER   
MS English Instructor

 

JUSTIN KING   
LIFE Instructor

 

SHARON KINNARD   
Contracts, 
Collections, 
AP Specialist

 

DARBY LEHNING   
4th Grade Instructor

 

LUCY LONGWORTH   
LS Librarian

 

MARTHA MARTIN   
Admissions

 

MIKE MCPHERSON   
Bible Instructor

 

BROOKE MIDDLETON   
1st Grade Instructor

 

BILL MILLER   
Director of Security

 

ABBIE MORONEY   
US Science Instructor

 

JEFF PALK   
Campus Minister

 

ALLISON PERKINS   
Social Studies   
ELA Instructor

 

MARK RAYBURN   
US Dean of Students

 

COURTNEY RICHARDSON   
MS/US Spanish Instructor

 

KATIE RYCKMAN   
LS Administrative Assistant

 

RONNIE SEIGENTHALER   
Athletic Director

 

HENDRICK SHELTON   
Fine Arts Instructor

 

DR. KARLEY STANSFIELD   
K-8 Dean of Students

 

SHANNON THOMPSON   
Graphic Designer

 

DR. JEFFREY VORE   
US Science Instructor

 

TAMI WILSON   
Special Events and   
Alumni Relations Coordinator
NICOLE ARNOLD    
Drama, LIFE Instructor

 

JOSH BARNETT    
MS Math,  
Social Studies Instructor

 

STEADMAN BELL    
Admissions Associate

 

CARROLL BOATMAN    
School Nurse

 

AMBER BRAXTON    
MS/US Science Instructor

 

LINDA BROWN    
Human Resources/  
Payroll Manager

 

BENTLEY CANADY    
US Admin Assistant

 

CHANDLER CLARK    
MS Math Instructor

 

LILY CORADAZZI    
4th Grade Instructor

 

KORY CROW    
Bible Instructor

 

TAMMY CURTIS    
Food Services Supervisor

 

NIVAH ECKERT    
2nd Grade Instructor

 

JEANNE GRAHAM    
3rd Grade Instructor

 

STEPHANIE HARPER    
US English Instructor

 

SLATER HOWARD 
Strength and Conditioning Instructor

 

EMILY JOHNSON    
Art Instructor

 

 

MARIAH KING    
School Nurse

 

TORI LANE    
3rd Grade Instructor

 

ROBBIE LEWIS    
Administrative Assistant

 

KRISTA MAHLSTADT    
Kindergarten Instructor

 

BLAKE MAULDIN    
Music Instructor

 

JOANNA MELTON    
1st Grade Instructor

 

JAMES MORRISON    
LIFE Instructor,  
Strength and Conditioning   
Instructor

 

GARRRETT MOWREY    
IT Director

 

DUSTIN PATTON    
Bible, History Instructor

 

MICHAEL PETERS    
MS Bible Instructor

 

SARAH RICHARDSON    
PE Instructor

 

LIBBY SANDERS
Transportation

 

TIM SATTERFIELD    
Maintenance

 

ANDREW SHAW    
Strength and Conditioning  
Instructor

 

SONJA SHELTON    
Human Resources Generalist

 

COLETTE STEFANIAK    
Music/Band Instructor

 

JARRETT TOLE    
US LIFE Coordinator

 

KAREN WHELAN    
Director of Development

 

COLIN WRIGHT    
History, Finance Instructor

 

RACHEL WILEY   
Assistant   
Aftercare Director